Colonia Güell
Colonia Güell is a historically and culturally significant place in Barcelona. It stands out for its modernist architecture, especially the church designed by Antoni Gaudí. A charming enclave that combines history, architecture and culture.
Events and activities in Colonia Güell
-
Tickets to the Crypt and Colonia Güell with audioguide
5 Jul - 31 DecFrom €7.50 -
Crypt of Gaudí and Colonia Güell: Guided tour
5 Jul - 28 Aug€13.00
Getting there
Colonia Güell
c/ Claudi Güell, s/n Colònia Güell 08690 Santa Coloma de Cervelló, Barcelona, 08690
Events and activities near Colonia Güell
-
Academia TalantónArt & Wine
19 Jul - 28 Mar€29.00 -
Pasaje de la ConcepciónWine and Cava Tour in Penedès and Vineyards Experience in 4x4 from Barcelona
7 Jul - 1 Jul€119.99 - Sapakara Fun Parcs
Virtual Reality Games at Sapakara
5 Jul - 29 Apr€15.00 -
Cripta GaudíCandlelight: Vivaldi's Four Seasons
16 Oct - 4 DecFrom €34.00 - RCD Espanyol Stadium
Guided tour of the RCD Stadium Espanyol
6 Jul - 3 Sept€17.00 -
Parc Catalunya en MiniaturaAdventure circuits in Catalunya in Miniature
11 Jul - 27 Dec€25.00
Venues near Colonia Güell
-
Cripta de la Colònia Güell
2 experiences
Carrer Claudi, Carrer Reixach, s/n, La Colònia Güell
209 meters
-
Catalunya en Miniatura
2 experiences
Can Balasch de Baix, s/n, 08629 Torrelles de Llobregat, Barcelona
3302 meters
-
RCDE Stadium
1 experience
Avinguda del Baix Llobregat, 100, Cornellà de Llobregat
4504 meters
-
Sapakara Fun Parcs
2 experiences
Carrer del Silici, 9, Cornellà de Llobregat
5582 meters
-
Academia Talantón
1 experience
Carrer de Sant Pere, 68, Gavà
7007 meters
-
Hyatt Regency Barcelona Tower
3 experiences
Avinguda de la Granvia de l’Hospitalet, 144
7223 meters
-
Barça Immersive Tour
2 experiences
Main access nº 15, Carrer d'Arístides Maillol, s/n, Barcelona
8096 meters
-
Velvet Room BCN
11 experiences
Carrer de l'Aviació, 5, Barcelona
9497 meters
-
Jaiba MX cuina mexicana d'antull Roberto Ruiz
3 experiences
Carrer de Déu i Mata, 69-99, Barcelona
9591 meters
-
Sala Bikini Barcelona
1 experience
Avinguda Diagonal, 547, 08029
9645 meters