The Magic Bar
Magic Bar Singapore is a unique and intimate venue that blends world-class close-up magic with a stylish lounge atmosphere, creating a one-of-a-kind experience for guests. Tucked away in a cozy setting, this hidden gem is ideal for small group gatherings, private celebrations, corporate entertainment, and immersive date nights.
Events and activities in The Magic Bar
-
The Magic Bar Show: WunderBar - Magic and Comedy of A German Magician
1 Jul - 30 SeptFrom $60.00 -
The Magic Bar Show - Whispers of The Mind by Mentalist Nique Tan
2 Jul - 24 SeptFrom $51.00 -
The Magic Bar Show - A Cocktail of Mysteries by Kai Emmanuel
3 Jul - 28 AugFrom $60.00 -
The Magic Experience: A Night at The Magic Bar
4 Jul - 26 DecFrom $98.50 -
The Magic Bar Show - A Journey Through Time by David Fillary
7 Jul - 29 SeptFrom $51.00
Getting there
The Magic Bar
2 Havelock Road, #01-11, Singapore, 059763
Events and activities near The Magic Bar
-
Blu Jaz, Clarke Quay CentralEmo Night Brooklyn
25 JulFrom $34.00 - Chinatown (NO USE) (RIGHT 45405)
Puzzle Hunt Adventure - Chinatown
1 Jul - 28 Dec$45.00 - 69 Pagoda St
Disappearing Trades
3 Jul - 25 DecFrom $135.00 - 91 Upper Cross St
A Taste of Singapore: Hawker Center Private Customized Food Tour
2 Jul - 28 DecFrom $168.00 - Chinatown Complex Ground Floor
#Instawalk: Bugis, Waterloo Street and Kampong Glam
2 Jul - 27 Aug$67.00 - Chinatown Complex Ground Floor
#Instawalk: Civic Colours
4 Jul - 26 AugFrom $48.00
Venues near The Magic Bar
-
Blu Jaz, Clarke Quay Central
1 experience
6 Eu Tong Sen St, #01-09 In Between Mookata & Tsui Wah, Singapore
348 meters
-
Slingshot Singapore - Clarke Quay
1 experience
3E River Valley Road, Clarke Quay, Block E
407 meters
-
Kulnari Mystery Golf
1 experience
51B Circular Road
526 meters
-
KELE - 2 Smith Street, Singapore 058917
1 experience
KELE - 2 Smith Street, Singapore 058917
584 meters
-
Chinatown
1 experience
268 South Bridge Road
596 meters
-
The Arts House
16 experiences
1 Old Parliament Lane, Singapore
678 meters
-
Asian Civilisations Museum
1 experience
1 Empress Place Empress Place Building
690 meters
-
MDLR
1 experience
62 cecil street #02-00 Singapore 049710
721 meters
-
Capitol Theatre
1 experience
17 Stamford Rd, Singapore
981 meters
-
CHIJMES Hall
5 experiences
30 Victoria Street, #01-28 CHIJMES
1161 meters